Case #25CV0340
Public Notice Case Dossier · AI-powered analysis· Active for 14 days
- Filings
- 2
- First filed
- Apr 1, 2026
- Last updated
- Apr 15, 2026
- State
- Ohio
Foreclosure
Sign up and upgrade to Pro to download the full Case Dossier PDF
AI Case AnalysisPro
Get an AI-written analysis of this case's progression, current status, and key events.
Upgrade to ProWatch this case
Get alerted when new notices are filed for case 25CV0340.
Parties involved
- Plaintiff
- The Huntington National Bank
- Defendant
- Patrick J. Russell
Filing Timeline
Apr 1, 2026ForeclosureTimes Leader
67471 Kirkwood Hts. Rd., Bridgeport, OH 43912
Foreclosure auction for property at 67471 Kirkwood Hts. Rd. on April 30, 2026.
- Plaintiff
- The Huntington National Bank
- Defendant
- Patrick J. Russell
- minimum bid
- $59,334.00
- appraisal amount
- $89,000.00
- deposit required
- $5,000.00
- auction date
- 2026-04-30