Foreclosure — 1116 Mead St., Athalia, Ohio (25FC000791)
Official courthouse record · Indexed in NoticeRegistry archive · AI-enriched for research
A court-ordered public online auction will sell the property at 1116 Mead St., Athalia, OH, with bidding opening May 28, 2026 and minimum bid $83,333.33; a $5,000 deposit is required within 48 hours of conclusion.
Key Takeaways
- Bidding opens 5/28/2026 at 9:00 AM online
- Minimum bid set at $83,333.33
- Property appraised at $125,000
- $5,000 deposit due by wire within 48 hours of sale
- Secondary provisional auction runs 6/11–6/18/2026
Deadline · Sale Date
May 28, 2026
Pro users tracking foreclosure like this were alerted the second it filed. Never miss a deadline